Schedule for 24 hours of college basketball

Basketball back? Basketball back!

Starting at 5:30 PM ET today we get a lot of basketball, but we're challenging to watch with 24 hours with us. 

 

Rules
• Go LIVE on Fancred once every hour, starting at 5:30 PM ET.
• That’s it… there’s only one rule.

Prizes
• Prize for 8 hours (5:30 PM ET to 1:30 AM ET): 2 Fancred bracelets, 2 Fancred koozies.
• Prize for 16 hours (5:30 PM ET to 9:30 AM ET): 2 Fancred bracelets, 2 Fancred koozies, Fancred Tumbler.
• Prize for 24 hours (5:30 PM ET to 5:30 PM ET on Tuesday): 2 Fancred bracelets, 2 Fancred koozies, Fancred Tumbler, and Q&A with you on Make Gameday Everyday.

 

Here's the Schedule

Also, make sure you're running the latest version of Fancred because we've got tip-off times and TV channels for every college basketball game this season.

Monday, November 16
5:30 PM: UConn at Ohio State on ESPN2
7:00 PM: Austin Peay at No.15 Indiana on BTN
7:00 PM: N.J. Tech at So. Florida on ESPN3
7:00 PM: Wyoming at Indiana St. on ESPN3
7:00 PM: Charlotte at E. Carolina on ESPN3
7:00 PM: Elon at No.25 Michigan on ESPN3
7:00 PM: UL Lafayette at Miami (Fla.) on ESPN3
7:00 PM: Texas Wesleyan at FGCU on ESPN3
7:00 PM: Lehigh at Canisius on ESPN3
7:00 PM: Central State (Ohio) at Detroit on ESPN3
7:00 PM: George Mason at Mercer on ESPN3
7:00 PM: Tennessee at Georgia Tech on ESPNU
7:00 PM: UMBC at St. John’s on FS1
7:00 PM: Holy Cross at Brown            
7:00 PM: UT-Rio Grande Valley at No. Florida            
7:00 PM: FDU-Florham at F. Dickinson            
7:00 PM: Tenn. St. at Ohio            
7:00 PM: S.C. Upstate at Presbyterian            
7:00 PM: Florida Memorial at FIU            
7:00 PM: Eastern Ky. at UNC-Wilm.            
7:00 PM: Eastern Ill. at Ball St.            
7:00 PM: Albany at Boston U.            
7:00 PM: Hiwassee College at Chattanooga            
7:00 PM: J. Madison vs. W. Virginia            
7:00 PM: Voorhees at S.C. State            
7:00 PM: Sacred Heart at Yale            
7:00 PM: Molloy at Hofstra            
7:00 PM: Hiram at Akron            
7:00 PM: New Orleans at Duquesne            
7:00 PM: Buffalo at Old Dominion            
7:00 PM: Morgan St. at Towson            
7:00 PM: Radford at VCU            
7:00 PM: Campbell at Savannah St.            
7:00 PM: Charleston at Navy            
7:00 PM: Cornell at Colgate            
7:00 PM: La Roche at Longwood            
7:30 PM: No.6 Virginia at Geo. Wash. on ESPN2
7:30 PM: Oral Roberts at S. Carolina on SECN
7:30 PM: LIU-Brooklyn at Loyola-Md.            
7:30 PM: LSU Alex. at Nwestern St.            
7:30 PM: Manchester at IPFW            
8:00 PM: Morehead St. at Illinois St. on ESPN3
8:00 PM: Drake at Tulane on ESPN3
8:00 PM: Bradley at No.12 Arizona on PACN
8:00 PM: N.C. A&T at Florida on SECN+
8:00 PM: SE Louisiana at Texas A&M on SECN+
8:00 PM: Gardner-Webb at No.18 Vanderbilt on SECN+
8:00 PM: Ga. Southern at Ole Miss on SECN+
8:00 PM: Southern U. at Miss. State on SECN+
8:00 PM: Auburn-Montgomery at Samford            
8:00 PM: Allen at N.C. Central            
8:00 PM: Weber St. at S. Dak. St.            
8:00 PM: Ark.-PB at Oklahoma St.            
8:00 PM: Schreiner at Incarn Word            
8:00 PM: Texas College at North Texas            
8:00 PM: Oakwood College at Jax. State            
8:00 PM: Texas-Tyler at Texas St.            
8:00 PM: Crowley’s Ridge College at Hou. Baptist            
8:00 PM: Chicago St. at No.7 Iowa St.            
8:05 PM: Lyon College at Arkansas St.            
8:05 PM: Beth.-Cook. at UT Martin            
9:00 PM: Columbia at Kansas St. on ESPN3
9:00 PM: Kennesaw St. at No.21 LSU on ESPNU
9:00 PM: IUPUI at Marquette on FS1
9:00 PM: Tenn. Tech at Air Force            
9:00 PM: Dickinson State at Idaho St.            
9:00 PM: Alabama St. at UAB            
9:00 PM: N. Arizona at Boise St.            
9:30 PM: San Diego St at No.16 Utah on ESPN2
10:00 PM: Belmont at Arizona St. on PACN
10:00 PM: UCSB at No.14 California on PACN
10:00 PM: Monmouth at USC on PACN
10:00 PM: New Mexico Highlands at UNLV            
10:00 PM: Rice at San Fran.            
10:00 PM: Lamar at Fresno St.            
10:00 PM: Montana at San Jose St.            
10:00 PM: San Diego Christian at Pepperdine            
10:00 PM: Manhattan at St. Mary’s            
10:05 PM: Pacific Lutheran at Portland St.            
11:30 PM: No.22 Baylor at Oregon on ESPN2

Tuesday, November 17
1:45 AM: BYU at LBSU on ESPN2
6:00 AM: Green Bay at ETSU on ESPN2
8:00 AM: SF Austin at N. Iowa on ESPN2
10:00 AM: Valparaiso at Rhode Island on ESPN2
1:00 PM: Alabama at Dayton on ESPN
3:00 PM: Colorado at Auburn on ESPN
5:00 PM: No.8 Oklahoma at Memphis on ESPN
5:00 PM: DePaul at Penn St. on ESPNU
6:00 PM: Stetson at Citadel        
6:30 PM: Missouri at Xavier on FS1
7:00 PM: Grambling at Ohio St. on BTN
7:00 PM: Tiffin at N. Kentucky on ESPN3
7:00 PM: St. Bona. at Syracuse on ESPN3
7:00 PM: Malone at Clev. St. on ESPN3
7:00 PM: New Hamp. at No.20 UConn on ESPN3
7:00 PM: Milwaukee at No.19 Notre Dame on ESPN3
7:00 PM: St Josephs (Ind.) at Pittsburgh on ESPN3
7:00 PM: Hartford at Louisville on ESPN3
7:00 PM: Will. & Mary at Liberty        
7:00 PM: Furman at App. St.        
7:00 PM: Chowan at UNC-Green.        
7:00 PM: San Diego at W. Michigan        
7:00 PM: Rider at La Salle        
7:00 PM: Mount St. Vincent at St. Fran.-NY        
7:00 PM: Wentworth at Northeastern        
7:00 PM: Kenyon at Miami (Ohio)        
7:00 PM: Dartmouth at Marist        
7:00 PM: Columbia Union at Norfolk St.        
7:00 PM: UMass at Harvard        
7:00 PM: Warner Southern at FAU        
7:00 PM: Truett-McConnell at Winthrop        
7:00 PM: Queens College at Fordham        
7:00 PM: Westminster (PA) at St. Fran.-Pa.        
7:00 PM: Alma College at C. Michigan        
7:00 PM: Penn at Delaware St.        
7:30 PM: No.2 Kentucky vs. No.5 Duke on ESPN
7:30 PM: Oakland City at Lipscomb on ESPN3
7:30 PM: Hampton at American        
7:30 PM: St. Thomas (TX) at Sam Houston        
7:30 PM: Tusculum at VMI        
7:30 PM: UT-Arlington at La. Tech        
8:00 PM: Marian College at Evansville on ESPN3
8:00 PM: Ill.-Chicago at Western Ill. on ESPN3
8:00 PM: No.10 Wichita St. at Tulsa on ESPN3
8:00 PM: North Dakota at No.17 Wisconsin on ESPN3
8:00 PM: UT-San Antonio at Creighton on FS2
8:00 PM: Middle Tenn. at Murray St.        
8:00 PM: Louisiana College at McNeese St.        
8:00 PM: Howard Payne at Abilene Christian        
8:00 PM: UMKC at Neb.-Omaha        
8:00 PM: Jackson St. at So. Miss        
8:30 PM: Nebraska at No.11 Villanova on FS1
9:00 PM: Georgetown at No.3 Maryland on ESPN2
9:00 PM: Jacksonville at Florida St. on ESPN3
9:00 PM: Adams State at Utah St.        
9:00 PM: Colorado Christian at N. Colo.        
9:00 PM: Black Hills State at Grand Canyon        
9:05 PM: Seattle at E. Wash.        
10:00 PM: No.4 Kansas vs. No.13 Michigan St. on ESPN
10:00 PM: Iona at Oregon St. on PACN
10:00 PM: CSFullerton at Pacific        
10:00 PM: Idaho at Cal-Baker.